Showing posts with label Christina Milian. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Christina Milian. Show all posts

Monday, November 15, 2010

Christina Milian

The American Actress Christina Milian

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

Birth name: Christine Flores



Also known as: Christina Milian



Born: September 26, 1981 (1981-09-26) (age 29), Jersey City, New Jersey, United States



Genres: R&B, pop, hip hop



Occupations: Singer-songwriter, record producer, dancer, actress, model



Year’s active: 1996–present



Labels: Def Soul/the Inc. (2001–2002), Island (2003–2006), MySpace (2008–2009)



Radio: Killa/Interscope (2009–present)



Website: ChristinaMilian.org



http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

Biography



http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

The one of the famous celebrities Christine Flores enhanced recognized by her phase name Christina Milian is an American recording artist, actress, dancer and model. She was born in Jersey City, New Jersey, Milian moved to Los Angeles when she was 13 years old, and desire to be an actress. By the age of 17, Milian had begun writing songs to help obtain a recording contract. Milian has unrestricted three studio albums, and has ended recording a fourth, Elope, which is listed for a 2011 let go.



http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

Awards and Nominations



http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

Imagen Foundation Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2008 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2008

Won

Imagen Award

Best Actress- Television

for: Snow globe (2007) (TV).

BET Comedy Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 2005 )

2005

Nominated

BET Comedy Award

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Theatrical Film

for: Be Cool (2005).

Teen Choice Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 2, Year: 2004, 2005 )

2005

Nominated

Teen Choice Award

Choice Crossover Artist



2004

Nominated

Teen Choice Award

Choice Breakout Movie Star - Female

for: Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003).

Choice Movie Chemistry

for: Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003).

Shared with:

Nick Cannon

Choice Movie Liplock

for: Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003).

Shared with:

Nick Cannon



http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

For More Awards



http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/For More News About: Christina Milian



http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/



Tuesday, July 13, 2010

Christina Milian : marriage over

Christina Milian got married in September 2009 and have five-month-old daughter Violet together - admitted their relationship ended several months ago but have only announced their decision after The-Dream was spotted canoodling on the beach with another woman.

His spokesperson said: "Terius 'The-Dream' Nash is saddened to announce that his marriage to Christina Milian was unsuccessful. The couple reached this decision in late 2009, but decided to keep the news private in efforts to protect their baby daughter Violet. They ask for consideration and respect for their family moving forward."

In the pictures, the musician  who has three children from his first marriage - is spotted getting frisky with a young woman, believed to be his personal assistant Melissa Santiago.

After the photos were published, Christina took to her twitter account, and wrote: "Whatever you think, believe it."

Recently, The-Dream admitted he finds it hard to spend one-on-one time with the tot because of how close Christina and Violet are.

He said: "Christina's very attached. She doesn't let anybody near that baby. Not even me sometimes!"

He also confessed to not being a very hands-on father as he relies on lots of other people to help out.
He said: "I don't help out because my 'helping out' turns into expectations. I'll get Violet on a late night maybe one or two times, but after that, no. If Christina's tired, call the nanny, call Violet's granny. We got people."




Watch her :